JEITA Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association
Japanese
HOMEJEITA's Activities and OrganizationJEITA MembersPress releasesStatisticsExhibitionsPublications / JEITA StandardsOthers
Usage of search engine
Statistics
March 2016 Imports of Electronics into Japan
(million yen, % = in comparison with the previous year)
  March 2016 2016 total to date
million yen % million yen %
Consumer electronic equipment 51,28989.9154,61987.0
Video equipment 38,92991.6114,13286.9
Audio equipment 12,36085.040,48787.6
Industrial electronic equipment 418,10388.01,299,07096.1
Communications equipment 171,93877.2608,93398.7
Telecommunications systems 1,112 93.63,58588.0
Radio communication systems 170,82677.1605,34898.8
Computers and Information Terminals 184,01197.6518,88393.3
Electronic application equipment 36,80095.499,20491.9
Electric measuring instrumentation 22,38295.963,684100.7
Electronic business machines 2,973 133.18,366114.6
Electronic components and devices 374,87287.5 1,122,72087.7
Electronic components 53,713100.8154,95093.7
Passive components 11,722100.134,14890.2
Connecting components 12,00097.534,73894.5
Electronic boards 14,35696.539,02290.7
Transducers 10,64999.032,57493.1
Others 4,986137.014,468113.9
Electronic devices 214,71182.2644,91585.1
Electronic tubes 620112.61,66270.5
Discrete semiconductors 56,74961.1174,61264.0
Integrated circuits (ICs) 157,34293.8468,64097.1
Parts and accessories 106,44893.5322,85590.6
TOTAL 844,264 87.9 2,576,409 91.7
 
Top of page