JEITA Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association
Japanese
HOMEJEITA's Activities and OrganizationJEITA MembersPress releasesStatisticsExhibitionsPublications / JEITA StandardsOthers
Usage of search engine
Statistics
February 2016 Imports of Electronics into Japan
(million yen, % = in comparison with the previous year) <
  February 2016 2016 total to date
million yen % million yen %
Consumer electronic equipment49,46881.4 103,33185.7
Video equipment 36,03379.1 75,20384.6
Audio equipment 13,43688.228,12888.8
Industrial electronic equipment 370,61187.6880,966100.5
Communications equipment 154,60882.1436,996110.8
Telecommunications systems 1,24491.32,47485.7
Radio communication systems 153,36382.0434,522111.0
Computers and Information Terminals 157,59291.2334,87291.0
Electronic application equipment 35,51690.662,40490.0
Electric measuring instrumentation 20,664103.141,302103.5
Electronic business machines 2,23391.05,393106.5
Electronic components and devices 350,05486.0747,84887.9
Electronic components 46,62089.9101,23890.3
Passive components 10,11184.122,42785.7
Connecting components 10,83295.422,73893.0
Electronic boards 11,21287.324,66687.6
Transducers 10,26988.421,92690.5
Others 4,197104.19,482104.7
Electronic devices 197,61082.9430,20486.6
Electronic tubes 55044.61,04257.7
Discrete semiconductors 54,45663.5117,86365.4
Integrated circuits (ICs) 142,60594.3311,29999.0
Parts and accessories 105,82490.4216,40689.3
TOTAL 770,134 86.4 1,732,145 93.7
 
Top of page