JEITA Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association
Japanese
HOMEJEITA's Activities and OrganizationJEITA MembersPress releasesStatisticsExhibitionsPublications / JEITA StandardsOthers
Usage of search engine
Statistics
March 2016 Exports of Electronics from Japan
(million yen, % = in comparison with the previous year)

  March 2016 2016 total to date
million yen % million yen %
Consumer electronic equipment 46,605115.2 114,37090.9
Video equipment 43,591116.0 106,58890.8
Audio equipment 3,014104.77,78191.2
Industrial electronic equipment 135,05987.0357,40190.5
Communications equipment 29,43197.677,39198.9
Telecommunications systems 183108.9616106.3
Radio communication systems 29,24897.676,77598.8
Computers and Information Terminals 35,64584.398,00688.6
Electronic application equipment 46,01687.8121,93091.5
Electric measuring instrumentation 23,68978.459,26781.8
Electronic business machines 278161.0808173.9
Electronic components and devices 593,19088.51,674,85088.5
Electronic components 135,60589.1379,64488.0
Passive components 52,21889.4149,10290.0
Connecting components 57,42389.9159,63687.6
Electronic boards 20,60687.255,90985.7
Transducers 3,927 88.610,64288.5
Others 1,429 75.24,35473.3
Electronic devices 266,18392.0744,26689.5
Electronic tubes 2,230 98.25,71994.5
Discrete semiconductors 59,54690.8167,43989.1
Integrated circuits (ICs) 204,40792.3571,10889.6
Parts and accessories 191,40383.6550,94087.5
TOTAL 774,854 89.5 2,146,621 88.9
 
Top of page