JEITA Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association
Japanese
HOMEJEITA's Activities and OrganizationJEITA MembersPress releasesStatisticsExhibitionsPublications / JEITA StandardsOthers
Usage of search engine
Statistics
February 2016 Exports of Electronics from Japan
(million yen, % = in comparison with the previous year)

  February 2016 2016 total to date
million yen % million yen %
Consumer electronic equipment 34,24784.967,76579.3
Video equipment 31,70184.662,99779.0
Audio equipment 2,54689.64,76884.3
Industrial electronic equipment 117,57595.7222,34292.7
Communications equipment 27,118111.147,96099.7
Telecommunications systems 19999.7433105.3
Radio communication systems 26,919111.247,52799.6
Computers and Information Terminals 31,77688.9 62,36091.3
Electronic application equipment 40,73598.475,91493.8
Electric measuring instrumentation 17,65783.735,57884.3
Electronic business machines 289130.6530181.5
Electronic components and devices 533,31291.11,081,66088.5
Electronic components 121,87791.1244,03987.5
Passive components 46,96591.896,88490.3
Connecting components 51,92491.7102,21386.3
Electronic boards 17,96689.035,30384.8
Transducers 3,52792.6 6,71588.4
Others 1,49576.92,92572.4
Electronic devices 231,66789.0478,08488.2
Electronic tubes 1,95998.93,49092.3
Discrete semiconductors 52,94589.5 107,89288.1
Integrated circuits (ICs) 176,76388.7366,70188.2
Parts and accessories 179,76894.0359,53789.7
TOTAL 685,134 91.5 1,371,767 88.7
 
Top of page